Angers SCO v Racing Club de Lens
Back to board
Football·Ligue 1· 2026-11-28 · 16:15

Angers SCO v Racing Club de Lens

Recommended bet
Over 1.5 goals
Total goals
De-vigged fair price from the marketLow
Win probability80%
Implied (with margin)80%
Model edge—
Odds1.25 1/4
All markets
Model-only estimates · 153 markets
Match winnerProbOddsEdge
Double chance — Racing Club de Lens or Draw78%——
Double chance — Angers SCO or Racing Club de Lens74%——
Draw no bet — Racing Club de Lens70%——
Racing Club de Lens to win52%——
Double chance — Angers SCO or Draw48%——
Draw no bet — Angers SCO30%——
Draw26%——
Angers SCO to win22%——
GoalsProbOddsEdge
Over 0.5 goals93%——
Under 5.5 goals93%——
Under 4.5 goals83%——
Over 1.5 goals80%——
Under 3.5 goals67%——
BTTS — Yes57%——
Over 2.5 goals55%——
Goals range — 2-3 goals47%——
BTTS Yes + Over 2.545%——
Under 2.5 goals45%——
BTTS — No43%——
Over 3.5 goals33%——
Goals range — 4-6 goals30%——
Under 1.5 goals20%——
Goals range — 0-1 goals20%——
Over 4.5 goals17%——
BTTS Yes + Under 2.512%——
Over 5.5 goals7%——
Under 0.5 goals7%——
Goals range — 7+ goals3%——
Score & marginProbOddsEdge
Both score no draw38%——
Angers SCO to score 137%——
Angers SCO to score 033%——
Racing Club de Lens clean sheet33%——
Racing Club de Lens to score 130%——
Racing Club de Lens to score 227%——
Racing Club de Lens to score 3+27%——
Winning margin — Draw26%——
Racing Club de Lens win to nil26%——
Winning margin — Racing Club de Lens by 122%——
Angers SCO to score 220%——
Racing Club de Lens to score 017%——
Angers SCO clean sheet17%——
Winning margin — Racing Club de Lens by 216%——
Winning margin — Angers SCO by 113%——
Correct score 1-112%——
Angers SCO to score 3+10%——
Correct score 1-210%——
Angers SCO win to nil10%——
Correct score 0-29%——
Correct score 0-19%——
Winning margin — Racing Club de Lens by 38%——
Correct score 0-07%——
Winning margin — Angers SCO by 26%——
Correct score 2-16%——
Correct score 1-36%——
Correct score 2-25%——
Correct score 0-35%——
Correct score 1-05%——
Winning margin — Racing Club de Lens by 43%——
Winning margin — Angers SCO by 32%——
Winning margin — Racing Club de Lens by 5+2%——
Winning margin — Angers SCO by 41%——
Winning margin — Angers SCO by 5+0%——
HalvesProbOddsEdge
1st Half Under 2.5 goals86%——
1st Half Over 0.5 goals72%——
Racing Club de Lens to win either half66%——
1st Half Under 1.5 goals63%——
Half with most goals — 2nd44%——
1st Half result — Draw40%——
1st Half result — Racing Club de Lens40%——
Angers SCO to win either half38%——
1st Half Over 1.5 goals37%——
Racing Club de Lens to score in both halves34%——
HT/FT Racing Club de Lens / Racing Club de Lens33%——
Half with most goals — 1st31%——
1st Half Under 0.5 goals28%——
Half with most goals — Equal25%——
1st Half result — Angers SCO21%——
Angers SCO to score in both halves18%——
HT/FT Draw / Racing Club de Lens17%——
Racing Club de Lens to win both halves17%——
1st Half Over 2.5 goals14%——
HT/FT Draw / Draw14%——
HT/FT Angers SCO / Angers SCO13%——
HT/FT Draw / Angers SCO9%——
HT/FT Racing Club de Lens / Draw5%——
HT/FT Angers SCO / Draw5%——
Angers SCO to win both halves5%——
HT/FT Angers SCO / Racing Club de Lens3%——
HT/FT Racing Club de Lens / Angers SCO2%——
HandicapsProbOddsEdge
Handicap — Racing Club de Lens -2.597%——
Handicap — Racing Club de Lens -1.591%——
Handicap — Angers SCO +2.587%——
Handicap — Racing Club de Lens -0.578%——
Handicap — Angers SCO +1.570%——
Handicap — Racing Club de Lens +0.552%——
Handicap — Angers SCO +0.548%——
Handicap — Racing Club de Lens +1.530%——
Handicap — Angers SCO -0.522%——
Handicap — Racing Club de Lens +2.514%——
Handicap — Angers SCO -1.59%——
Handicap — Angers SCO -2.53%——
CardsProbOddsEdge
Under 6.5 cards89%——
Under 5.5 cards78%——
Over 2.5 cards76%——
Under 4.5 cards63%——
Over 3.5 cards57%——
Under 3.5 cards43%——
Most cards — Racing Club de Lens43%——
Over 4.5 cards37%——
Most cards — Angers SCO37%——
Any red card28%——
Under 2.5 cards24%——
Over 5.5 cards22%——
Most cards — Tie21%——
Over 6.5 cards11%——
2+ red cards5%——
Racing Club de Lens expected cards2%——
Angers SCO expected cards2%——
CornersProbOddsEdge
Over 7.5 corners91%——
Over 8.5 corners85%——
Over 9.5 corners76%——
Over 10.5 corners65%——
Under 12.5 corners58%——
Over 11.5 corners54%——
Under 11.5 corners46%——
Most corners — Angers SCO44%——
Most corners — Racing Club de Lens44%——
Over 12.5 corners42%——
Under 10.5 corners35%——
Under 9.5 corners24%——
Under 8.5 corners16%——
Under 7.5 corners9%——
Angers SCO expected corners6%——
Racing Club de Lens expected corners6%——
FoulsProbOddsEdge
Under 24.5 fouls70%——
Over 19.5 fouls70%——
Under 23.5 fouls63%——
Over 20.5 fouls62%——
Under 22.5 fouls55%——
Over 21.5 fouls54%——
Most fouls — Racing Club de Lens53%——
Under 21.5 fouls46%——
Over 22.5 fouls45%——
Most fouls — Angers SCO38%——
Under 20.5 fouls38%——
Over 23.5 fouls37%——
Under 19.5 fouls30%——
Over 24.5 fouls30%——
GoalscorersProbOddsEdge
Anytime scorer — Florian Thauvin (Racing Club de Lens)45%——
Anytime scorer — Matthieu Udol (Racing Club de Lens)29%——
Anytime scorer — Franjo Ivanovic (Racing Club de Lens)26%——
Anytime scorer — Amine El Ouazzani (Angers SCO)16%——
Anytime scorer — Prosper Peter (Angers SCO)14%——